Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.7

ISO : 100

Date : 22 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments