Gujarati Name : નાની પાનટીકટીકી

Scientific Name : Cisticola juncidis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Fan-tailed Cisticola, Fan-tailed Warbler, Common Cisticola, Common Fantail Warbler, Common Fantail-Warbler, Fantailed Cisticola, Fantailed Warbler, St

Photographer : Kailash Jani

Location : Dantiwada Dam , Banaskantha

Date : 09 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments