Gujarati Name : લાલ ટપુશીયું

Scientific Name : Amandava amandava

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Avadavat, Red Munia, Strawberry Finch, Strawberry Waxbill

Photographer : MITHUN RANA

Location : Javla Lake, Savli , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1100D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 200

Date : 02 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments