Gujarati Name : નાનો શ્વેતકંઠ, ભારતી નાનો શ્વેતકંઠ

Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca halimodendri

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Whitethroated Warbler, White-throated Warbler, Common Lesser Whitethroat, Hume's Whitethroat (althaea), Hume's Lesser Whitethroat (althaea), Hume's Lesser Whitethroated Warbler (althaea), Hume's Lesser-Whitethroat (althaea), Desert Whitethroat (minula), Desert Lesser Whitethroat (minula), Small Whitethroat (minula), Margelanic Whitethroat (margelanica)

Photographer : MAFATLAL BHOI

Location : Jamnagar outside , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/16000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 25 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments