Gujarati Name : નાનો કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax niger

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Javan Cormorant, Javanese Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant

Photographer : MAFATLAL BHOI

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 1800

Date : 27 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments