Gujarati Name : નાનો ચડવો, ચકવા-ચકવી

Scientific Name : Burhinus oedicnemus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Indian Stone-curlew (indicus),

Photographer : MAFATLAL BHOI

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/10000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 200

Date : 09 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments