Gujarati Name : નાની ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Common Whimbrel, Curlew, Eurasian Whimbrel, Western Whimbrel, Blue-Legs, Crooked-bill Marlin, Foolish Curlew, Jack, Jack Curlew, Short-billed Curlew, Striped Head

Photographer : MAFATLAL BHOI

Location : Jamnagar seashore , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/6400)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 03 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments