Gujarati Name : ટીલીયો

Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Reeve (female), Ruff (M)

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Marine National Park, Narara , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 25 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments