Gujarati Name : હ્યુમ્સ સડ ચંડૂલ

Scientific Name : Calandrella acutirostris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Hume's Lark, Karakoram Short-toed Lark, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Short-toed Lark

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 280

Date : 20 ,Oct 2013

Remark : Rare winter visitor to the state. Often overlooked due to identification difficulties.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments