Gujarati Name : બુલબુલ, હડિયા બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus cafer

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Common Bulbul, Sooty-headed Bulbul

Photographer : vandan patel

Location : morvad , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (10/2500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 320

Date : 02 ,May 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments