Gujarati Name : ભારતીય અબાબીલ

Scientific Name : Aerodramus unicolor

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Indian Edible-nest Swiftlet, Indian Edible-nest Swift, Edible-nest Swift, Edible Nest Swiftlet

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Jetpur-Kevdi Forest, Mandvi , Surat

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 15 ,Apr 2017

Remark : This bird initially uploaded as Little Swift on oriental bird image database. Later identified by Prasad Ganpule as Indian Swiftlet.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments