Gujarati Name : મોટી દરિયાઈ વાબગલી, ચોટીલી દરિયાઈ ધોમડી

Scientific Name : Sterna bergii (Thalasseus bergii)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Great Crested-Tern, Crested Tern, Greater Crested Tern, Greater Crested-Tern, Large Crested Tern, Swift Tern

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : coastal kutch , Kutch

Date : 04 ,Mar 2020

Remark : with lesser crested and other terns and waders

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments