Gujarati Name : નાની વાબગલી, નાની ધોમડી

Scientific Name : Sterna albifrons

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Western White-shafted Ternlet (tormenti = sinensis), Least Tern, Little Striker, Minute Tern, Sea Swallow, Silver Ternlet

Photographer : Bhavik Parekh

Location : Rozy , Jamnagar

Date : 17 ,May 2020

Remark : Nesting

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments