Gujarati Name : લાલ ટપુશીયું

Scientific Name : Amandava amandava

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Avadavat, Red Munia, Strawberry Finch, Strawberry Waxbill

Photographer : Bhavik Parekh

Location : Jambuda , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 800D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 320

Date : 16 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments