Gujarati Name : બુલબુલ, હડિયા બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus cafer

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Common Bulbul, Sooty-headed Bulbul

Photographer : Mohit Patel

Location : Sarav , Navsari

Date : 19 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments