Gujarati Name : લાલ ટપુશીયું

Scientific Name : Amandava amandava

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Avadavat, Red Munia, Strawberry Finch, Strawberry Waxbill

Photographer : Mukesh Mishra

Location : Surat , Surat

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 01 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments