Gujarati Name : મોટો બપૈયો

Scientific Name : Hierococcyx sparverioides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Large Hawk-Cuckoo, Dark Hawk Cuckoo (bocki), Bock's Hawk Cuckoo (bocki), Dark Hawk-Cuckoo (bocki), Bock's Hawk-Cuckoo (bocki), Penan Hawk Cuckoo, Penan Hawk-Cuckoo

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/2.8

ISO : 500

Date : 03 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments