Gujarati Name : બુલબુલ, હડિયા બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus cafer

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Common Bulbul, Sooty-headed Bulbul

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Gorwa canal road , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 200

Date : 26 ,Jul 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments