Gujarati Name : ગુલાબી પેણ

Scientific Name : Pelecanus onocrotalus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Eastern White Pelican (roseus = onocrotalus), European White Pelican (roseus = onocrotalus), Rosy Pelican (roseus = onocrotalus), White Pelican

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 14 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments