Gujarati Name : પનલૌવા

Scientific Name : Rostratula benghalensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Common Greater Painted-snipe, Greater Painted Snipe, Painted Snipe, Painted-Snipe

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Rangpar Lake , Jamnagar

Date : 11 ,Aug 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments