Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Dilip Savalia

Location : Kaprada , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D3500

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 800

Date : 30 ,Sep 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments