Gujarati Name : ટપકીવાળો જુમ્મસ, મોટો કાળો જુમ્મસ

Scientific Name : Clanga clanga

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Spotted Eagle

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 09 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments