Gujarati Name : સારસ

Scientific Name : Grus antigone

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Cranes, Bustards and Floricans

Synonyms : Saras, Sarus, Saras Crane, Eastern Sarus Crane

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Shankheshvar , Banaskantha

Date : 04 ,Aug 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments