Gujarati Name : લુહાર બતક

Scientific Name : Anas strepera

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Common Gadwall, Gray Duck, Grey Duck

Photographer : Dilip Savalia

Location : Bhesan , Junagadh

Camera Model : NIKON D3500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 800

Date : 16 ,Nov 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments