Gujarati Name : બુલબુલ, હડિયા બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus cafer

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Common Bulbul, Sooty-headed Bulbul

Photographer : Jigar Sutaria

Location : Rander Road , Surat

Date : 22 ,Nov 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments