Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Date : 09 ,Apr 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments