Gujarati Name : ચોટીલી ડુબકી, ચોટીલી મોટી ડુબકી

Scientific Name : Podiceps cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Crested Grebe, Southern Crested Grebe, Tippet Grebe

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Kukma lake , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D810

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (3125/10000000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 27 ,Aug 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments