Gujarati Name : દૂધરાજ

Scientific Name : Terpsiphone paradisi

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Asian Paradise Flycatcher, Asiatic Paradise-flycatcher, Common Paradise-flycatcher, Paradise-flycatcher, Indian Paradise-flycatcher, Ceylon Paradise-flycatcher, Amur Paradise-flycatcher (incei), Blyth's Paradise-flycatcher

Photographer : Dilip Savalia

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : NIKON D3500

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 3200

Date : 12 ,Dec 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments