Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : Amalsad , Navsari

Date : 20 ,Nov 2020

Remark : Sultan poor.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments