Gujarati Name : નાનો કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax niger

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Javan Cormorant, Javanese Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : Amalsad , Navsari

Date : 28 ,Nov 2020

Remark : Amalsad.kotha.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments