Gujarati Name : સારસ

Scientific Name : Grus antigone

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Cranes, Bustards and Floricans

Synonyms : Saras, Sarus, Saras Crane, Eastern Sarus Crane

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : Navsari.sultanpoor. , Navsari

Date : 05 ,Sep 2019

Remark : Navsari sultanpur.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments