Gujarati Name : ચોટીલી ડુબકી, ચોટીલી મોટી ડુબકી

Scientific Name : Podiceps cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Crested Grebe, Southern Crested Grebe, Tippet Grebe

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : Jambuhoda Wildlife Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/8000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 220

Date : 02 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments