Gujarati Name : લાલ છાતી હંસ

Scientific Name : Branta ruficollis

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Siberian Red-breasted Goose

Photographer : Akbar Kasam

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Date : 05 ,Jan 2021

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Awesome Catch Akbarbhai