Gujarati Name : સુરંગી પાનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus cinnamomeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Chestnut Bittern, Cinnamon Least Bittern

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : Kotha Village, Gandevi Taluka , Navsari

Date : 05 ,Dec 2019

Remark : Kotha.amalsad.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments