Gujarati Name : બુલબુલ, હડિયા બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus cafer

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Common Bulbul, Sooty-headed Bulbul

Photographer : CHANDRESH G.

Location : Khadasali Lokshala , Amreli

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 500

Date : 19 ,Aug 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments