Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 400

Date : 30 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments