Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/13.0

ISO : 640

Date : 02 ,Feb 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments