Gujarati Name : રાજ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Sarcogyps calvus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : King Vulture, Asian King Vulture, Indian Black Vulture, Pondicherry Vulture, Black Vulture

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : G.r.k. , Kutch

Date : 27 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments