Gujarati Name : ટીલીયો

Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Reeve (female), Ruff (M)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Rosi Bet , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 29 ,Apr 2019

Remark : central and on right Wood Sandpiper and left Ruff.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments