Gujarati Name : ચોટીલી ડુબકી, ચોટીલી મોટી ડુબકી

Scientific Name : Podiceps cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Crested Grebe, Southern Crested Grebe, Tippet Grebe

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Charkala Salt Pan , Devbhoomi Dwarka

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 30 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments