Gujarati Name : પટ્ટાવાળી લાલકોયલ

Scientific Name : Cacomantis sonneratii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Banded Cuckoo, Indian Banded Bay Cuckoo (sonneratii), Bay-banded Cuckoo, Ceylon Bay-banded Cuckoo (waiti)

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Dadra and Nagar Haveli wildlife Sanctuary , Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Date : 19 ,Mar 2021

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments