Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Patel Binal

Location : Vijapur (Gavada) , Mehsana

Date : 23 ,Jul 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments