Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Bhavesh Mengar

Location : Jambuhoda Wildlife Sanctuary , Panchmahal

Date : 20 ,Dec 2014

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments