Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Date : 14 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments