Gujarati Name : નેપાળી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila nipalensis

Red Data Status : Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eastern Steppe Eagle (nipalensis), Western Steppe-Eagle (orientalis)

Photographer : mehul patel

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 23 ,Nov 2021

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments