Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયન ટીસો, ટીસો, શ્વેતનેણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Butastur teesa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-eyed Buzzard Eagle, Buzzard Eagle, White-eyed Hawk

Photographer : Devanshu Desai

Location : Chikhli , Navsari

Date : 14 ,Jan 2022

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments