Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Chintu Panchal

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Date : 21 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments