Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 3200

Date : 07 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments