Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Manipur , Ahmedabad

Date : 26 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Along with a Greater Spotted Eagle.

Replies

Wow, this is superb! We went there on Saturday evening for the Lal Munia, but didn't know the eagles were around! Where and when can I spot them?