Gujarati Name : જળ અગન, ભરત ચંડુલ,

Scientific Name : Alauda gulgula

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Eastern Sky Lark, Eastern Skylark, Indian Skylark, Lesser Sky Lark, Lesser Skylark, Oriental Lark, Oriental Sky Lark, Small Sky Lark, Small Skylark

Photographer : Pranjal J. Saikia

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 125

Date : 05 ,Dec 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Wow